LOLAid

Diz am frum JD:

*** A NOWNS MINT ***

*** LOLAid ***

We will be habbin a benefit consert, LOLAid, for teh benefit ob moar lols, nawt sekkond ob Awgust!

Der be tuu menny pics repeeteteted, harming obber lols dat will nebber be seen az a result. It awlsew harms reedership. Changing teh capshun adn nawt teh piccy iz az bad az changing teh piccy butt keeping teh capshun. It mayks people nawt wanna be cheezpeeps.

LOLAid iz gonna be a concert wib moozic adn stayg acts foar teh porpoise ob getting teh modrayturs to unnerstand dat we nawt lyke dis sitchyashun.

Sum may rememmer from a foo powsts bak dat teh Hed Cheezes sed dey wud stawp wib teh piccy reuse. Dey habs nawt done so. Dis may help dem unnerstand dat dis izn’t teh voo ob one oar two peeps, but lawts ob us.

We Want Guud Lols! We Want Noo Lols! We Wanna Lol! *gets owt gitar* We Wanna Rok! *twang*

Awl teh kittehs in teh howse say… “meow!”

Fankees tu rae foar teh grayt concert titlol suggestification.

Az wib CheezStork, sawngs adn acts will get repowsted heer, sew doze who cud nawt mayk it to teh gig get a chance to singsingsing, dansdansdans and shayk deir fings.

Advertisements

14 thoughts on “LOLAid

  1. Haz enny one else noticed dat some ub teh remarks in bloo (teh one’s below teh pic) are totally unrelated tu dat particular lol, oar just don’t make enny sense in re teh lol?

    • I habs nowticed dis, tu. Teh linkyfings alsew not always go to lols dat mayk sense az follow-ons. I finkso dat teh muddy-raters down’t get teh site adn just uze random fraze generators adn pik lols to link to at ran-dumb.

    • LOLAid will be helded on teh lolcats.icanhascheezburger.com site, followed by a repeet purrformance heer. Dat way, eberybody gets to tayk part! Yay!

      Teh concert will be ober teh entire day, az happened wib CheezStork, but some lols will habs moar events dan obbers.

  2. ohai mai cween adn everywun else — ai needs a volunteer.

    ai am going onna trip dis week week weekend and ai do nawt fink ai will have tyme to be at teh consert and postify. Howsumebber, ai has penned a liddol ditty in support uv teh cause, and ai wundered if dere iz ennywun who could postify it foar me? Iz nawt much butt(!) ai wanted to contribyoot.

  3. Sum may rememmer from a foo powsts bak dat teh Hed Cheezes sed dey wud stawp wib teh piccy reuse. Dey habs nawt done so. Dis may help dem unnerstand dat dis izn’t teh voo ob one oar two peeps, but lawts ob us.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s