Donut Gibb Up

Lol Songz \ Piggeh… Unplugged \ Donut Gibb Up

Donut Gibb Up
(Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush, Don’t Give Up)
by Guinness Piggeh and skwirrlgrrl

* strum *

Otay, so bakk tu teh storee.

* strum *

Wail ai has bin awai, LCB has gone adn gotted hurrself a robo-phlonquais.

* strum *

Heer’s a littlol sawng ai roted abowt taht.

* strum *

O, wayt! Ai almoss forgotted tu brang awn mai nawt thurd speshul guest!!! Heer, tu plai teh part ob Kate Busheh Tayl…

SKWIRRLGRRL!!!

Piggeh:
In tihs Cheezland ai rote a sawng
Ebberywon cud sing alawng
Ai wus taut tu rite, eet wus win
Mai Phlonquer showed mii teh wai

No thyme left oar so eet seems
Ai is a pig hus jawb has ebaporated
Ai chaynged mai fais, ai chayned mai nayme
But but but no won wants yu wen yur Scrooge

Skwirrl:
Donut gibb up
Yu has Cheezfrends
Donut gibb up
Yur NAWT beeted yet
Donut gibb up
Ai nose yu kin maek eet gud

Piggeh:
Tho ai seed eet run arownd
Nebber fortso ai wud bii rejekted
Aifortso ai’d bii last tu go
Eet ees so straynge teh wai fings turn

Thruowt teh nite, ai scampered rownd
Teh plaice ware ai has fun, heer in Cheezland
As dailite broek, ai seed him smirk
Teh fiend had terned mai lief arownd

Skwirrl:
Donut gibb up
Yu steel has us
Donut gibb up
Wii donut knead no lecreeceetee
Donut gibb up
Cos sumware dere’s a plaice
Ware yu belong

Rest yur hed
Yu wurries tu mush
Is gonna bii awlrite
Wen thymes get ruff

Yu kin fawl bakk awn us
Donut gibb up
Plz, donut gibb up

Piggeh:
Gotta scamper owt ob heer!
Ai canut taek aneemoar!
Gonna stand awn taht breedj!
Joyn teh Trolls down below!
Whutebber mai come!
Adn whutebber mai go!

Hur Phlonquais’s robo…

Hur Phlonquais’s robo…

Moobed awn tu an otter blog
Traid hard tu bii a Troll
Fur ebbery LOL, so manee Trolls
So mannee Trolls no won kneads

Skwirrl:
Donut gibb up
Yu has Cheezfrends
Donut gibb up
Yur nawt rly a Troll
Donut gibb up
No raisin tu bii afrayd
Donut gibb up
Yu steel has us
Donut gibb up nao
Go bakk tu yur Phlonquer
Donut gibb up
Yu nose hao hur lieks hur joose skweezing
Donut gibb up
Cos ai bleebe dere’s a plaice
Dere’s a plaice ware yu belongs…

See this song at Piggeh… Unplugged

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s